Other Schools in Singapore and Malaya
ACCESS TO THE EMAIL LIST IS RESTRICTED TO MEMBERS ONLY
UNAUTHORISED ACCESS AND/OR USE OF THIS LIST IS PROHIBITED!
Additions and updates in RED Latest update 23-Jul-2015
Name Surname Date Married Other Dates  
    Added Name Listings   EMAIL
Blakan Mati        
Sheila Ruth Brookes 8-Jan-05 Sheila Ruth Gartside 1958-1960 Mail
Ian Muckersie 16-Feb-09 1951-1953 Mail
Bourne Grammar School (Kuala Lumpur)      
Ken Buzza 13-Apr-10 1962-1964 Mail
Peter Cramer 26-Feb-07 1955-1957 Mail
Pat Darvell 19-Jan-13 Pat de Tisi 1956-1958 Mail
John Dean 29-Aug-02 Slim 1963-1966 Mail
Carolyn Hill 20-Jul-01 Carolyn Johnsen 1958-1960 Mail
Parnell Jones 24-May-02 1961-1962 Mail
Hector Josephs 22-Jul-07 Frank Josephs Seletar 1956-1958 Mail
Bob Mellish 18-Nov-02 Others 1963-1968 Mail
Eddy Mulvana 1-Feb-04 1956-1958 Mail
Jonathan Richard Warner 6-Sep-04 AJS 1962-1965 Mail
British Army School  (Ipoh)        
Nicholas Jennings 11-Dec-09 1962 Mail
Tania Fairnington 27-May-02 Tania Gotzes Bourne 1964-1966 Mail
Buona Vista Secondary        
Christopher James 16-Aug-02 1964-1966 Mail
HQ Malaya Primary        
Janice Drew 7-Mar-02 Janice Crotts 1955-1966 Mail
Johor Bahru          
Senga Duncan Senga O'Donnell 1970-1972 Mail
Nicholas Fellows 13-Jun-11 1968-1969 Mail
Larry Leith 4-Apr-15 1962-1965 Mail
Margaret O'Keefe 24-Jun-02 Margaret Howells Bourne 1967-1971 Mail
Jane Price-Jones 28-May-14 Jane Iyer 1963-1966 Mail
Jane Purcell 21-Jan-03 Jane Longshaw AJS 1959-1962 Mail
Kehnutie Park          
Rob Roweth 1959-1963
Klang Junior School (Malaya)        
Paul Harrison 7-May-14 1967-1970 Mail
Gordon Miller 21-Mar-02 1965-1967 Mail
Elizabeth Parker 14-Jun-11 1966-1969 Mail
Susan Purcell 23-Jan-05 Susan Norman 1967-1969 Mail
Thomas  Senier 31-Mar-14 1951-1954 Mail
Pulau Brani School        
Linda Clarke 16-Sep-03 Linda Price 1966-1968 Mail
Jaqueline Haggan 23-Sep-11 Jackie Grover 1966-1969 Mail
Michael Hatton 19-Sep-03 1958-1961 Mail
Keith Hopping 19-Sep-03 1958-1961 Mail
Roy Hopping 19-Sep-03 1958-1961 Mail
Keith Hopping 12-Nov-01 ASM 1960-1963 Mail
Linda Myers 19-Jan-02 Linda Turner Bourne 1963-1966 Mail
Matt  Pedley 22-Mar-14 Wessex 1967-1969 Mail
Alan Quick 1959 Mail
Rosemary Sinclair Rosemary Phillips 1957-1960 Mail
Graham Wilson St Johns 1958-1961 Mail
Lynne Wilson Lyyne Copping St Johns 1958-1961 Mail
Stewart Wilson 1967-1970 Mail
Selarang Primary School        
Stuart Borrett 6-Mar-07 1952-1955 Mail
Thomas Harvey 15-Aug-07 1970-1971 Mail
Paul Lloyd 8-Mar-10 1967-1969 Mail
Susan Lucas 28-Oct-01 Susan Barr 1964-1966 Mail
James Macnaughton 23-Apr-12 1969-1971 Mail
Jane McGann 2-May-12 Jane Langley 1969-1971 Mail
Chris Newcombe 6-Jan-15 AJS 1960-1964 Mail
Neriman Preece 3-Jan-06 Nerriman Zerzavatci 1968-1971 Mail
Hilary Wareing 22-Feb-11 Hilary Hunt Changi 1967-1968 Mail
Janet West 10-Jan-04 1969-1970 Mail
David White 12-Mar-05 1965-1966 Mail
Slim School (Terandak Malacca)        
Michael  Arnold 10-Oct-03 ASM 1954-1957 Mail
Lorraine Brown 11-Mar-03 1965-1967 Mail
Sue Burroughs 4-Jun-07 1962-1964 Mail
Brian Clark 12-Mar-06 1962-1970 Mail
William (Bill) Hall 15-Nov-06 St Johns 1966 Mail
Judith Hodson 28-Feb-12 Judie Pettitt AGS 1953-1956 Mail
Neil Pritchard 26-Mar-09 1965-1967 Mail
Roger Tilbrook 15-Feb-07 AGS 1965-1967 Mail
Garry  Vincent 18-Sep-03 1963 Mail
Garth Walpole 4-Jun-05 1967-1969 Mail
Forces Personnel        
Brian Scott 4-Jun-01 1963-1966 Mail
Primary School (Taiping)        
Joan Lamming 27-Jan-03 Stephanie Keenan Kinloss 1962-1965 Mail
Bill Pugsley 28-Oct-01 1961-1962 Mail
Tanglin Infants          
Dave  Baglee 11-Jan-04 AJS 1963-1967 Mail
Douglas Bagnall 27-Dec-07 1949-1951 Mail
Pat  Barry 14-Oct-07 Pat Hicketts AGS 1952-1955 Mail
J  Beams 4-May-07 J Chatfield 1965-1966 Mail
Sandra Beattie 13-Oct-03 Sandra Hunter 1970-1977 Mail
Alison Booth 26-Jun-01 Alison Player 1966-1969 Mail
Deborah Foot 19-Jan-09 Deborah Ratcliffe Tengah 1956-1964 Mail
Jennifer Grover 25-Apr-10 Jennifer Marsh 1963-1965 Mail
Marylynn Moore 1-Feb-15 Marylynn Boardman 1953-1955 Mail
John  Lambert 5-Jun-06 1966-1968 Mail
Laurence Skelton 2-Mar-03 1949-1952 Mail
Jeanette Taylor 19-Dec-12 Jeanette Adams AJS 1967-1971 Mail
West Coast Schools        
Jennifer Clements 21-Jul-13 Jennifer Coyle 1965-1969 Mail
Andrew Cosway 6-Sep-01 1968-1970 Mail
Phil Disberry 1968-1970 Mail
Paul Evans 15-Jan-07 1968-1970 Mail
? Mackinnon 4-Jul-02 Dobbie AJS 1967-1970 Mail
Janine Thompson 7-Dec-02 Jan Bailey 1966-1968 Mail
Derek Bell 27-Jun-01 1964-1966 Mail
West Hill Primary        
Nora Brendan 12-Feb-02 Mail
Woodlands School (NZ Forces)        
Tony Dew 24-Sep-02 1974-1986 Mail
Jo-Anne Lambert Jo-Anne Rendle 1975 Mail